Submission of applications
The application form for the expression of interest can be submitted Via mail at:
The application deadline is March 31, 6:00 p.m, 2023.
The meeting for consultation can be scheduled up to and including March 20, 2023. Please register here.
About Actio:
The call is announced within the framework of the ongoing project Collaborate for Impact - Development of Social Entrepreneurship and Social Investments Towards Economic and Social Cohesion in the Eastern Partnership, with the support of the European Commission, which is implemented in Georgia by the Center for Strategic Research and Development of Georgia (CSRDG). The leading implementing organization of the project is EVPA, and the partners: SILab Ukraine, EduHub, Ecovisio, and Impact Hub Yerevan.
In June 2022, CSRDG established the first impact fund in Georgia, Actio. The goal of the fund is to strengthen ten social enterprises with a sustainable business model over the next five years, which create a tangible impact in the direction of labor integration, education, environmental protection, preservation of cultural heritage, and development of traditional crafts.