CSRDG and Impact Partner Lado Sakvarelidze signed an agreement of partnership
The first impact fund in Georgia "Actio" officially has its first impact partner. The executive director of the Center for Strategic Research and Development (CSRDG) Eka Urushadze, and Impact Partner Lado Sakvarelidze signed an agreement, which aims at a long-term partnership with the organization and the strengthening of social enterprises in the following years.
Actio represents a modern opportunity for social enterprises to scale up their business and increase social impact. Actio also represents a credible opportunity for corporate and private investors to contribute to creating sustainable social impact and improving the well-being of Georgian citizens.
In June 2022, within the framework of the project “Collaborate For Impact,” CSRDG established an impact fund Actio with the support of the European Commission and the European Venture Philanthropy Association.